"I hate when work gets in the way of my blogging"

Freestyle

Shaquille O’Neal Feat. ShaqIsDope – Karate Chop (Remix)

2013-10-09-shaq_jpg_630x640_q85

 

“don’t ever eat dignorno pizza, its HOT HOT HOT!”

osamadead

shaq be giving zero fucks on the verse, name dropping like he the game

b6yi44

whose shaqisdope????


Flatbush ZOMBiES X Bodega Bamz – BetterOffDead Tour Cypher (Video)

 

” i am not the father…..BITCH”


The LOX – Hood Cake (Freestyle)

LOX2

 

kiss, louch & p together >>>>>>anything theyve ever done solo…..this is not an exception


Earl Swatshirt on Sway in the Morning (Video)

 

lol at him going through all those beats

and dead @ his face at the end

 

earl


A$AP Rocky X A$AP Ferg – Take It Easy (Freestyle)

 

this is off of some pete rosenberg pompous fuck “real hip hop” project…..yea peter, dont like you……

 


Drew P – Immortal (Freestyle)

coffee

freestyle over that new cudi….

dont get excited…….you wont get another one of these for 6 months or so…..

 


Rick Ross – Bitch Don’t Kill My Vibe (Freestyle)

 

yup…….brought to us by the STILL untouchable maybach empire


Rick Ross – I Don’t Like (Freestyle) [Video]

the black bar mitzvah


Cyhi The Prince – James Harden (Freestyle)

another nba reference for the homie humz….still not sold on him, even after that killer freestyle he had on funk flex


Wiz Khalifa – Backroom (Freestyle) [Video]

wiz goes in over a beat off the album of the year (you already know what that is….)


Fabolous Freestyles on The Association: Brooklyn Nets (Video)

 

this might be the best association so far….


Troy Ave. – Thinking About You (KEYMiX)

POWDER


Nipsey Hussle – Creep

over that classic tlc shit….


G.O.O.D Music Freestyle on Flex (Video)

oh…..my…. lol

– big sean does his thing

– cyhi actually steals the show

– common actually freestyles….. i havent heard someone go off the top this well since chuck ham in his prime


Lil’ Wayne – No Lie (Freestyle)

 

 

dedication 4 coming whenever wayne gets off his fucking skateboard….


Slaughterhouse – Truth or Truth (Marathonstyle)

them slaughterhouse boys go in for a long time (like racks on racks on racks remix long time) over rozays “tears of joy”

on the house mixtape dropping soon

bars

bars

bars

bars

bungee to download

bungee


Bobby Valentine Adlibs (Video)

 

A for effort, but an F for execution……he needs to enroll in Juicy J’s We Trippy Mane “Ad libbing 101” class

 


Dom Kennedy – DJ Skee Free$tyle (Prod. Troy Noka)

 

 

this shit slaps…..dont know who troy noka is, but he did a number flipping that aaliyah sample ……

yellow album drops THIS FUCKING WEEK LFG

you know the drill
bungee


ScHoolboy Q – Brainstrorm (Freestyle)

scHoolboy goes in on the cardo produced taylor allderdice cut….

fucking with this shit heavy

shouts to bawse gellar for the look

bungee to download…..

BUNGEE


L.E.$ – Chasing Sunsets X Trilla (Freestyle)

the homie le$ has been on his grind heavy this first quarter…he just dropped the dope project menace last week…

Chasing Sunsets (Prod. Mr. Rogers) – some feel good, early spring time, riding around with the windows down, checking out the skirts shit

Trilla Freestyle – le$ murders this clams casino beat….

bungee to download….
bungee


Joe Budden – Stay Schemin’ (Freestyle)

new joe budden! *babyvoice*

“when its normal for you, you aint gotta play to win, im more concerned with how melo’s gonna play with lin…..”

 

lol bungee to download…

bungee


Wale – Purple Swag (Freestyle)

the mmg soldier goes in on a$ap’s syrup anthem…..

bungee to download…

bungee


Joe Budden – No Church In The Wild

“new joe budden” *in little kids voice*

fuck slaughterhouse….we need more of that solo joey….

bungee to download…

bungee


Skip Grizzly of M.O.A.S – Stay Schemin’ (Freestyle)

skip grizzly of the M.O.A.S crew spits some bars over that sinister ass rozay beat….

like what you here, check out his soundcloud HERE

you can also hit him on twitter @SkipGrizzly