"I hate when work gets in the way of my blogging"

Archive for August, 2013

Stalley Feat. ScHoolboy Q – NineteenEighty7 (Prod. Terrace Martin) [Video]

off stalley’s honest cowboy


Meek Mill – Levels (Video)

 

mediocre track off the very very very very boring and mediocre album dreams and nightmares

this is a hype williams directed video….they still pay a shit ton of money for hype videos? sigh….


Earl Swatshirt on Sway in the Morning (Video)

 

lol at him going through all those beats

and dead @ his face at the end

 

earl


Big Sean speaks on “Control” (Video)

1. thats real that sean didnt go back and re-write his verse when he heard kendrick’s

2. as nice as i think sean is even on his best day, if kendrick is spitting like that, he cant reach that level, so it woulda been an exercise in futility

3. “New York is maaaaaad” lol


French Montana X Miley Cyrus – I Ain’t Worried ‘Bout Nothin’ (Remix) [Preview]

 

ummmmm…..

 

THE

STREETS

NEEED

THIS

NOW

 

dead @ the “versace versace versace” line


GLC Feat. Raheem DaVaughn – Cathedral (Prod. Blended Babies) [Video)

smooth ass shit….them horns though? if lupe gonna be all up in the video, he coulda dropped a verse? just saying.


Yo Gotti Feat. Young Jeezy X YG – Act Right (Video)

 

little late on this one….but it slaps….


Earl Sweatshirt – Burgundy (Prod. Pharrell) [Live]

 

this track also features vic mensa (the cat that murdered his verse on “hive”doris drops in a couple weeks


Big Sean Feat. Kendrick Lamar X Jay Electronica – Control (Prod. No I.D.)

bigseanhalloffame-600x600

update: for the clown ass snowden ass nigga in russia throwing rocks at the blogging throne….

“I DONT SMOKE CRACK MUTHAFUCKA I SELL ITTTTTT”

 

this will not make sean’s sophomore hall of fame due to sampling issues (priks)…..kendrick murders his verse of course and jay electronica comes out of “i retired from rap before actually rapping” retirement to spit some bars as well…..that billionaire pussy must be nice my nigga


Jay Z – Picasso Baby (Video)

 

ehhhhhhhhhhh…….hov being “creative”


Travi$ Scott & Kanye West – New Slaves (Live)

 

love the energy….somethings youll  never see jigga do for any of his rocnation artists…


Big Sean – Fire (Video)

 

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zvvnffH


Chuck Inglish Feat. Sir Michael Rocks – Swervin’

cool-kids

 

 

chuck links back up with his old cool kids homie for the first time since 2011………


A$AP Ferg – Hood Pope

YoynCnx

 

NO ONE THROWS CD’S AT THE TRAP LORD!!!!!

 

trap lord aug. 20th….check the tracklist here


Curren$y – Ox (Prod. Cardo)

spitta-rari

 

 

cardo on the boards…..its about time for another project  from the homie….


Nipsey Hussle – Respect Ya Passion (Prod. Bink!)

url

nipsey’s upcoming project victory lap dropping soon….legendary blueprint producer bink! on the boards…

shouts to HOLLLYYYWOOOOOOOD


Action Bronson – Water Sports (Prod. Harry Fraud)

tumblr_mj9g0wcLDv1qeyz6ho1_1280

 

 

another leftover from saaab stories?


Curren$y – Showroom 2

tumblr_mop7usEHyS1rq8gqho1_500

spitta kicks some bars and shouts out the late lil snupe (who???!?!?)


Childish Gambino – Centipede

centipede-600x600

 

 

can someone please tell me where that harlem ass monologue is from?

shouts to the tinder kaing


Dom Kennedy – Erica Part 1

erc-600x600

 

 

get home safely


Vic Mensa Feat. Rockie Fresh X Beldina – Time Is Money (Prod. Boi-1da)

timeismoney-600x600

 

 

i need to hear more from this guy……

INNANETAPE
coming soon


Wale X J. Cole – Winter Schemes (Prod. Jake One)

wale-j-cole-air-jordan-bet-01

 

 

yea this is old as fuck….but ive pretty much taken a month off from this shit and im trying to catch up the best way i can….


Earl Sweatshirt Feat. Casey Veggies X Vic Mensa – Hive (Video)

 

 

off earl’s highly anticipated joint doris….fucking with mensa’s verse heavy…


Drake Feat. 2 Chainz X Big Sean – All Me (Prod. KeYWane)

AllMe

 

 

for drake’s next single off his upcoming project nothing was the same he gets 2 chainz and yea…big sean? i could have sworn on sean don’s latest mixtape detroit (so cold in the mutha fuckin D) he was taking shots at him on the track “rwt”?

just read the lyrics:

 

I made a mil before twenty-five, man and I ain’t even no lie
Bitch I ain’t sayin’ that shit to brag neither, I’m sayin’ that to inspire
I’m like, damn boy, fuck you sayin’ boy?
Hatin’ on me, knowin’ that you is a fan boy
When I’m around you call me Cuz like we fam boy?
Rappin’ like me let’s me know that I’m the man boy

hmmmm? well im glad they patched it up….or drake just straight ignored the jabs….