"I hate when work gets in the way of my blogging"

Archive for January, 2013

Boobe Feat. Juicy J – White Bitches (Video)

a whatsapp mystery at first, is now a cream brothers trap house staple……


Juicy J – She Dancin’ Like (Video)

 

“where the black bitches at?” things pimp d will never ask…

this is a blackson must at any event….


A$AP Mob X Chuck Inglish in studio (Video)

this sounds promising….imma need an A$AP ferg verse though


Trinidad James Feat. Forte Bowie – $outh$ide (Video)

ratchet bitches we love em…….classy bitches we fuck em………

there’s literally three tracks worth listening to off of trinidad’s mixtape dont be s.a.f.e

1. all gold everything

2. $outh$ide

3. females welcomed

heard #3 is the next one to get a video shot…..love it when they pick the right singles….


Curren$y Feat. Rick Ross X Wiz Khalifa – Choosin’ (Prod. Lex Luger)

NewJetCity-600x600

new jet city

feb 3rd, right after that big football game……


Meek Mill – Dreams And Nightmares (Intro) [Video]

the only non single track thats worth listening to off that below sub par major label debut gets visuals….


Curren$y In Jernts With Spitta “5 Minutes” (Video)

spitta X khalifa X rozay X luger??????

new jet city feb, 3rd


Future Feat. Casion – Karate Chop (Prod. Metro Boomin)

futurekaratechop

this was originally on future’s mixtape f.b.d – the movie ..but it was gaining so much momentum that he decided to use it as his first single for his upcoming album future hendrix……i know i shouldnt…but i kinda fuck with it lol

DOWNLOAD


Rick Ross – Box Chevy (Prod. D. Rich)

bx1

 

first street single from rozay off his upcoming album mastermind


Rick Ross – Bitch Don’t Kill My Vibe (Freestyle)

 

yup…….brought to us by the STILL untouchable maybach empire


Pusha T – Wrath of Caine (Mixtape)

> Pusha T - Wrath Of Caine (2013) - Photo posted in New Album/Mixtape Ratings and Reviews | Sign in and leave a comment below!

pusha ton drops his highly anticipated mix tape, before his g.o.o.d music debut, my name is my name…..features from rozay, wale, montana and more….

DOWNLOAD


Talib Kweli Feat. Black Thought X Rah Digga – Art Imitates Life (Prod. OhNo)

TalibKweliBlackThought1Banner

talib even attempts to stay on beat…..drewpee is probably the only person besides me that will appreciate this track…. i think ohno is the guy thats been working with alchemist, if it is, shits rubbing off quite nicely (paws)

DOWNLOAD


Nickelus F Feat. Drake – Number 15 (Prod. Jake One)

nickelus_f-drake-radio_b-skeuds

 

puffin sheesha…laid back…fuckin fifa………..

remember this…….

whole lotta toronto on this one….


50 Cent Feat. Snoop Dogg X Young Jeezy – Major Distribution (Video)

i wanted nothing to do with this track, until shade 45 got on their brainwash shit and played it every hour on the hour….now i fucks with it lol


Ab-Soul X JMSN – You’re Gone

ab

first leak off the upcoming project between ab-soul and jmsn unit 6…..


Tha Bizness talks the making of Kendrick’s “Sherane” (Video)

i thought that ghooly sounding voice was a sample….


ScHoolboy Q X Ab-Soul Live in Miami (Video)

“druggys witH Hoes again” playing in the background…..


50 Cent X Parappa The Rapper on Robot Chicken (Video)

did i have parappa the rapper on playstation? yes….did i beat it? yes….am i ashamed? maybe


Curren$y – Live in Tenn (Video)

that track in the background, “the pledge” is off of curren$y’s jet files mixtape released on amalgam digital (remember them????)……anyway this track was the track that dame dash’s cousin played for dame, dame liked the track so much he set up a meeting with curren$y, who linked spitta with ski beatz and voila! pilot talk 1 and 2 were born….

why am i telling you this? CUZ PILOT TALK 3 IS ON THE WAY NIGGGA!


Snoop Dogg “GGN” S5 EP #2 (Big Boy, Rodney King & Suga Free 101) (Video)

lol at a handful of thing….

-andy milonakis’ cameo

-snoops rodney king story

– pac div and snoop quoting suga free

– the creepy ass nigga on the camera filming thunder claps


Terrace Martin speaks on the making of Kendrick Lamar’s “Real” (Video)

 

the cali producer sits down and explains the making of kendrick’s “real”….

part 2 below, he talks about dre and ali’s contributions to the final product….

 

 


Fabolous – So NY (Video)

shouts to fabolous’ career….whether you like him or not, you gotta respect his grind and longevity….justin blaze on the boards.


Kendrick Lamar performs “Bitch Don’t Kill My Vibe” in London (Video)

that beginning though? goosebumps……damn


Pusha-T – Wrath of Cain (Trailer)

PUSSSSHHHHHHH