"I hate when work gets in the way of my blogging"

Chief Keef Feat. Lil Reese – Don’t Like (Video)

alright i know what youre saying..

1. who the fuck is cheif keef

2. why the hell are you posting this nigga

3. umm….WHO?

alright first off, cheif keef is this teen something hood nigga from the murder capital of the states, chicago…he is NOT lyrical at all…think of waka flocka over bootleg lex luger (no disrespect young chop) beats….but hes been getting alot of buzz lately with his “shoot em up bang bang….then shoot em up again” songs

im not gonna lie, ive been playing this shit for a couple weeks on the low (im kind of embarrassed that i enjoy this shit so much lol) but

the reason im posting, is cuz word got out that kanye was remixing the song about a week ago (had the nets going crazy)…..well the song dropped yesterday and im HIGHLY disappointed….sooo i wanted to post this version first and later on ill throw up the remix, let me know which one you think is better..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s